The Section III high school sports schedule and scoreboard for Monday, Sept. 27. Syracuse.com is the one place to discover a complete schedule of all high school sporting occasions in Section III. Please verify again for schedule and scoreboard updates.

Boys Golf

West Genesee Blue at CNS-Blue 3:30 p.m. Pre-Game

West Genesee at Baldwinsville 3:30 p.m. Pre-Game

CNS-Green at F-M White 3:30 p.m. Pre-Game

F-M Green at Liverpool 3:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Central Square at Auburn 3:30 p.m. Pre-Game

ESM-Blue at Fulton 3:30 p.m. Pre-Game

ESM-Orange at Fulton 3:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Cortland at Oswego 3:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Jamesville-DeWitt at Syracuse 3:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Westhill at Christian Brothers Academy 3:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Homer at Mexico 3:30 p.m. Pre-Game

LaFayette at Cazenovia 3:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Tully at Jordan-Elbridge 3:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Skaneateles at Phoenix 3:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Boys Soccer

Manlius Pebble Hill at Bishop Grimes 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Mater Dei Academy at Tully 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Lyme at Thousand Islands 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Copenhagen at Alexandria 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Sherburne-Earlville at Canastota 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Clinton at Holland Patent 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Remsen at Madison 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

LaFayette at Phoenix 5 p.m. Pre-Game

Sackets Harbor at South Lewis 5 p.m. Pre-Game

Utica Academy of Science at Frankfort-Schuyler 5 p.m. Pre-Game

Westhill at Chittenango 5:30 p.m. Pre-Game

General Brown at Indian River 6 p.m. Pre-Game

Lowville at Waterville 6 p.m. Pre-Game

Faith Heritage at Fabius-Pompey 6:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Watertown at South Jefferson 6:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Sauquoit Valley at Herkimer 7 p.m. Pre-Game

Solvay at Christian Brothers Academy 7:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Boys Volleyball

Living Word Academy at Liverpool 7 p.m. Pre-Game

Field Hockey

Whitesboro at Oneida 4:15 p.m. Pre-Game

Rome Free Academy at Vernon-Verona-Sherrill 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Sherburne-Earlville at Mount Markham 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

New Hartford at Camden 5:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Canastota at Auburn 6:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Little Falls at Sauquoit Valley 6:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Baldwinsville at Liverpool 7 p.m. Pre-Game

Girls Soccer

Manlius Pebble Hill at Pulaski 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Little Falls at Sauquoit Valley 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Canastota at Oriskany 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Westmoreland at Adirondack 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Cooperstown at Dolgeville 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

West Canada Valley at Poland 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Waterville at Remsen 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Fulton at Syracuse 6 p.m. Pre-Game

Watertown at Watertown IHC 6 p.m. Pre-Game

Mount Markham at Hamilton 6 p.m. Pre-Game

Onondaga at Jordan-Elbridge 6:30 p.m. Pre-Game

West Genesee at Baldwinsville 7 p.m. Pre-Game

Faith Heritage at Cato-Meridian 7 p.m. Pre-Game

Girls Tennis

New Hartford at Utica Notre Dame 3:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Rome Free Academy at Camden 3:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Central Valley Academy at Utica Proctor 3:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Oneida at Whitesboro 3:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Canastota at Clinton 4 p.m. Pre-Game

Holland Patent at Little Falls 4 p.m. Pre-Game

Sauquoit Valley at Waterville 4 p.m. Pre-Game

Syracuse West at Auburn 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

East Syracuse Minoa at Central Square 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Oswego at Jamesville-DeWitt 4:30 p.m. (*27*)

Westhill at Chittenango 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Christian Brothers Academy at Bishop Grimes 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Pulaski at Marcellus 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Manlius Pebble Hill at Cazenovia 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Jordan-Elbridge at Phoenix 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Cortland at Fulton 5 p.m. Pre-Game

Beaver River at General Brown 5 p.m. Pre-Game

Girls Volleyball

Corcoran at West Genesee 6 p.m. Pre-Game

Living Word Academy at Central Square 6 p.m. Pre-Game

Phoenix at Solvay 6 p.m. Pre-Game

Bishop Grimes at Cato-Meridian 6 p.m. Pre-Game

Cicero-North Syracuse at Baldwinsville 6:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Cortland at Oswego 6:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *